?

Log in

 
 
09 January 2008 @ 12:00 am
 
I got my Arena today... O__O and I have to say..this is THE best mag I've bought yet. They all look utterly deadly in it. Uru makes me want to hug him till he smiles that squishy smile of his and decides that yes, it's ok if I grope his thighs. Aoi is just, well, perfection..as usual. Kai manages to perfect that 'dirty eye' thing he's got going on lately. In one of the shots, I swear..I don't know how the image hasn't burned through the page...he makes my eyes water. Ruki...well...SWOOOOOOOOOOOOOOON! Isn't he just a whole lot of love?? *nods* I mean, show me someone that makes sitting on a window seat that damn nasty??! Please..show me. *shakes head* Sexy beast. ROFLMAO
I didn't mention Rei did I?? Mean of me..his hair looks awesome..and I like his pants. Will that do? *pets Rei*
Ok..enough babbling..
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
Kim: Kai/Reita/Aoi/Uruhagolden_kimono on January 8th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
*whines* I don't have it yet.. *pouts*
But at least you do. ^^
And NO, that won't to, I demand more enthusiasm from you for Reita! :P

Oh oh, I applied for Heresy. O__O It'll take about three months, as is usual, but at least I applied. XD
bubbalooee9: Sexy Rukibubbalooee9 on January 8th, 2008 09:44 pm (UTC)
I thought you did for some reason..?? Oh, you're going to LOOOOOOOOVE it *nods*
I told you I don't lie very well...I like his hair, I like his pants..????? Cute noseband?? What? XD

*CHEERS*
When I got the card in the mail to say I had a package at the post office I thought it was my calendar...but it only left Japan yesterday.. :( So I probably won't have it till next week now..
Kim: Ruki - prettygolden_kimono on January 9th, 2008 01:12 am (UTC)
No, but I have a few others.. XD
You do like him. You do. You're just in denial.

D: But at least it's coming.
bubbalooee9: Sexy Rukibubbalooee9 on January 9th, 2008 01:41 am (UTC)
XDD as we all do :P
No. I don't. I may be in denial about a sexy ass vocalist but not noseband boy.

True..I hope I have it by the weekend..*crosses fingers*
Kim: Aoi - bloodgolden_kimono on January 9th, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
It was shipped out just now, though, so I should get it next week or so.
Noseband boy? XDD

*hopes with you*
bubbalooee9: Kai (flower)bubbalooee9 on January 9th, 2008 03:32 am (UTC)
Yep..Noseband boy...better than what he gets called here at work...Cucumber boy...that's just weird LOL!!!
Kim: Reita - face handgolden_kimono on January 9th, 2008 10:52 am (UTC)
Why do they call him that? XD
bubbalooee9: Ruki - B&Wbubbalooee9 on January 9th, 2008 11:52 am (UTC)
Oh it's a real intellectual line of thinking..this is what work does to us. For the non Japanese lovers, Reita sounds like raita *sp? the Indian yoghurt & cucumber dip*...hence the cucumber. We're deep *nods*
XDDD
Kim: Reita en Uruhagolden_kimono on January 9th, 2008 03:58 pm (UTC)
Never heard of it.. XD When I hear cucumber I think of either Ruki or hide. :P
bubbalooee9bubbalooee9 on January 9th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
ok..why????
Kim: Ruki - hat lipsgolden_kimono on January 9th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
Ruki: reckless driving cucumber (Filth in the Beauty)

hide: his song Electric Cucumber
bubbalooee9: Ruki - B&Wbubbalooee9 on January 9th, 2008 09:56 pm (UTC)
Aaahh...Ruki I understand.
I know nothing of hide except he was in X Japan..yes, I know...I should be shot.
Kim: Reita - cryinggolden_kimono on January 9th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
How can that be all you know of him?! He was so adorably crazy and amazing and I love him. <3 Go listen to his music, but not Electric Cucumber.. >.>
bubbalooee9: Ruki - Regretbubbalooee9 on January 9th, 2008 10:27 pm (UTC)
Because it is...I don't know...he hasn't been part of the obsession yet. Everyone loves him though so he must've been pretty amazing.
I'll try..
Kim: Ruki - missing yougolden_kimono on January 9th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
He was great. *nods* I had quite an obsession with him for a while. XD
bubbalooee9: Kai (sultry)bubbalooee9 on January 9th, 2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
I think most people do..or have done.
I have some X Japan that Rach gave me but I still haven't listened to it...
Kim: Ruki - hat lipsgolden_kimono on January 9th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
Probably, yes...
You should. *nods*
bubbalooee9: R&Rbubbalooee9 on January 9th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC)
One day...*pokes Gazette for making me obsessed*
Kim: Ruki en Kaigolden_kimono on January 10th, 2008 12:36 am (UTC)
Annoying, isn't it? XD
bubbalooee9: Kai & Rukibubbalooee9 on January 10th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
Yes....but I do love it too :P
Kim: Aoi - newgolden_kimono on January 10th, 2008 08:48 am (UTC)
I'd be worried if you didn't. :P